Technical Program Committee
Nikola Rozic, University of Split, Croatia, rozic@fesb.hr
(Co
- Chair)
Dinko Begusic, University of Split, Croatia, begusic@fesb.hr
(Co
- Chair)
Sergio Benedetto, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Horst Besier, Deutsche Telekom, Germany
Tony Bogovic, Telecordia Technologies, USA
Branko Burmaz, Croatian Telecom, Croatia
Antun Caric, Ericsson - Nikola Tesla, Croatia
Mario De Blasi, University of Lecce, Italy
Alex Gelman, Panasonic Research, USA
Roch Glitho, Ericsson Research, Canada
Francis Grenez, University of Bruxelles, Belgium
Drissa Houatra, France Telecom R&D, France
Gorazd Kandus, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Yumin Lee, Chinese Inst. of Electrical Engin, Taiwan
Pascal Lorenz, Univ. de Haute Alsace, France
Ignac Lovrek, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Gottfried Luderer, Arizona State University, USA
Andrej Ljolje, AT&T, USA
Hiroshi Masuyama, Tottori University, Japan
Dean Marusic, Ericsson - Nikola Tesla, Croatia
Miljenko Mikuc, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Stan Moyer, Telcordia, USA
Algirdas Pakstas, London Metropolitan University, UK
Nikola Pavesic, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Branko Soucek, Iris, Italy
Zarko Sutlar, Croatian Telecom, Croatia
Krzysztof Wesolowski, University of Poznan, Poland
SoftCOM03 General Secretary
Hrvoje Dujmić, University of Split,
softcom@fesb.hr
Welcome
Sponsors
Ship and Cruising
Photo
Gallery
Committee Members
Call
for Papers
Paper Submission
Author Kit
Itinerary
Program
Registration
SoftCOM 2000 report
SoftCOM
2001 Web
E-mail: softcom@fesb.hr
Executive Committee
Miroslav Buličić, Mayor of the Town of Split
Davor Butković, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Zagreb
Ante Dodig, Director of Croatian Institute of Telecommunications
Želko Domazet, The Dean of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture, Split
Tatjana Holjevac, Assistant Minister of Maritime Affairs, Transportation and Communications
Marin Jurjević, University of Split
Miroslav Korenika, Deputy President of the Croatian Parliament Committee for Maritime, Transportation and Communications
Ivan Mijačika, Croatian Telekom, Director of Region South
Ivan Pavić, Head of the University of Split
Kruno Peronja, Governor of the County of Split and Dalmatia
Vesna Podlipec, Deputy President of the Croatian Parliament Committee for Environment Development and Protection
Veljan Radojković, County of Split and Dalmatia
Nadan Vidošević, President of the Croatian Chamber of Commerce
Ante Vuković, Director of Technology Center Split
Roland Žuvanić, Minister of Maritime Affairs, Transportation and Communications